Privacy Statement

ExamSolutions.net is committed to protecting Our users’ privacy. We offer this statement to inform Our users of how We define, gather and use personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”), which they submit to Us via this Site. We will take reasonable steps to protect Personal Information submitted by users of this Site in such a way as is consistent with this Privacy Statement and in accordance with all applicable data protection and privacy law. The Personal Information that ExamSolutions.net collects from users includes the following: a person’s full name, address, and email address. If you do not wish Us to process your Personal Information for the reasons and in the manner set out in this Privacy Statement, please do not use this Site or any of the services available through it. ExamSolutions.net collects Personal Information submitted by its users as part of the payment process for its services. We may also use your Personal Information to contact you, where you have authorised Us to do so, or to provide you with an email newsletter; In assessing your request for goods or services for the purposes of the prevention and detection of fraud. One of the purposes for which We may disclose your address and postcode details is to check them against the IMRG Security Alert or any other fraud prevention scheme.

 

Disclosure of personally identifiable information

Except as set out in this Privacy Statement, We will not sell, rent or disclose your Personal Information to third parties without your prior permission. However, you should be aware that if We are requested by the police or regulatory or government authority in investigating illegal activities to provide information concerning your activities whilst using ExamSolutions We shall do so. Similarly, We will disclose your personal data if We are compelled to do so by law; or to protect and defend Our rights or property; or the rights or property of ExamSolutions or, in extreme circumstances, to protect the personal safety of other users of ExamSolutions or the public;

Data Protection Act 1998

ExamSolutions.net complies with the Data Protection Act of 1998

Security of Your Information

We take the security of your Personal Information seriously and take all reasonable precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of it. Our agent (PayPal) who have access to your Personal Information are also required to keep that information confidential and secure and are not permitted to use it for any other purpose other than to carry out the provision of services which they are providing to Us or otherwise as set out in this Privacy Statement. We have a secure server that uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption to protect your credit or debit card details. The encryption software scrambles the data with a secret code so that no one can make sense of it while it’s being transmitted. When the data reaches its destination, the same software unscrambles the information.

Contact Us

If you have any questions concerning Our Privacy Statement, please contact us